Announcements

 

2019 Award of Excellence Winners

2019 Gala Award of Excellence Winners

Television/Cable: Local Account Executive
Crystal Diaz – Univision

Television/Cable: Local Sales Manager or National Sales Manager
Mark Henager - CW33

Television/Cable: Local General Manager or Director of Sales
Sara Fulmer - CW33

Digital Media Sales: Sales Manager - TV, Radio, Print, OOH
Casey Robertson – KDFW

Digital Media Sales: Account Executive - TV, Radio, Print, OOH
Tiffany Anderson - KXAS/KXTX

Television: Traffic - Continuity Management
Loan Nguyen – Spectrum

Rising Star – TV (Local OR National)
Rebecca Eddy - Fox/Home Team Sports

National Television/Cable Rep Firm: Team Manager
Ashley Jones – NCC

National Television/Cable Rep Firm: Account Executive
Corinne Weis – Univision

Radio: Local Account Executive
Pat Baker – Cumulus

Radio: Local Sales Manager or National Sales Manager
Dave Keiser – iHeart

Radio: Local GM, GSM, or DOS
Alec Drake – Cumulus

Radio: Traffic - Continuity Management
Jana Disher- Cumulus

Rising Star - Radio (Local or National)
Daione Sanders – Cumulus

National Radio Rep Firm: Sales Manager
Huy Pham - iHeart

National Radio Rep Firm: Account Executive
Clay Frenzel - Entercom

Digital Media Sales: Account Executive- Digital Exclusive
Liz Conrow – Digilant

Digital Media Sales: Sales Manager- Digital Exclusive
Lee Ann Longinotti – Pandora

Out of Home: Account Executive – Outdoor, Transit, Direct Mail, Experiential
Krista Buford- National CineMedia

Out of Home: Sales Manager – Outdoor, Transit, Direct Mail, Experiential
Robert Rios - Clear Channel Outdoor

Rising Star – Digital, Print, OOH
Beau Burkhalter - Outfront Media

Local Agency: Regional or National Spot Broadcast Buyer
April Iseral - The Richards Group

Local Agency: DFW Spot Broadcast Buyer
Gwendolyn Williams - The Richards Group

Local Agency: Regional or National Broadcast Planner
Katelynn Martin – Moroch

Local Agency: Agency Leadership of Digital Strategy
Jaquie Hoyos - The Richards Group

Local Agency: Agency Digital Account Manager
Jordyn Walters - The Barber Shop

Local Agency: Traffic Management
Mandy Kinsey - The Richards Group

Local Agency: Media Director or Media Supervisor
Aimee Bove - The Loomis Agency

Local Agency: Owner, President, Principal or Vice President
Rob Enright- The Ward Group

Local Agency: Agency of the Year
The Ward Group

Local Agency: Rising Star
Abby Folger - SW Media Group