Nominations/Winners

2019 Gala  Awards of Excellence Nominees:

 

1. Local Agency: Regional or National Spot Broadcast Buyer

  1. Amber Kolinofsky - Moroch
  2. Briana Whitten - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  3. Cathy Haggard - The Richards Group
  4. Chelsea Enright - The Ward Group
  5. Lauren Saunders - GTB
  6.  
    1. Local Agency: DFW Spot Broadcast Buyer
  7. Lindsey Weiner - GTB
  8. Lucie Prann - The Richards Group
  9. Robin Cox - The Ward Group
  10. Tisha Welsh - Moroch
  11. Vicki Cornelius Dolph - Camelot
  12.  
    1. Local Agency: Regional or National Broadcast Planner
  13. Karen Bentley - GTB
  14. Katie Albright - Asher Media
  15. Kimberly Lockett - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  16. Kristen Hamilton - Moroch
  17. Sarah Nguyen - The Richards Group
  18.  
  19.  

    1. Local Agency: Agency Leadership of Digital Strategy
  20. Cortland Fondon - The Loomis Agency
  21. James Pruitt - The Ward Group
  22. Jennifer Hill - The Richards Group
  23. Stephanie Beugelsdijk - Asher Media
  24. Steve Governale - Camelot
  25.  
  26.  

    1. Local Agency: Agency Digital Account Manager
  27. Bradi Slovak - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  28. David Lee - The Richards Group
  29. Josh Morphew - Camelot
  30. Kristynn Bolding - Asher Media
  31.  
  32.  

    1. Local Agency: Traffic Management
  33. Alicia Espinoza - Camelot
  34. Jessica Blancovich - The Richards Group
  35. MMG Traffic Team - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  36. Paul Bromfield - The Loomis Agency
  37. Tammy Blake - Moroch
  38.  
    1. Local Agency: Media Director or Media Supervisor
  39. Alex Walker - Universal McCann
  40. Amy Frazier - Canvas Worldwide
  41. Melissa Wolf - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  42. Melodie Cottingham - Camelot
  43. Otto Bischoff - GTB

 

    1. Local Agency: Owner, President, Principal or Vice President
  1. Amy Hall Phyfer - The Barber Shop Marketing
  2. Carla Shoope - GTB
  3. Kalyn Asher - Asher Media
  4. Lowery Ferguson - Universal McCann
  5. Tom Moroch - Moroch

 

    1. Local Agency: Agency of the Year
  1. Asher Media
  2. Canvas Worldwide
  3. GTB
  4. Moroch
  5. The Richards Group

 

    1. Rising Star - Agency
  1. Caroline Pajda - Moroch
  2. Emily Wisner - The Loomis Agency
  3. Hannah Mitchell - Canvas Worldwide
  4. Liz Flower - Mindstream Media Group (formerly SW Media Group)
  5. Michelle Vu - Asher Media

 

    1. Television/Cable: Local Account Executive
  1. Don Tapani - KXAS/KXTX
  2. Joan Hemstreet - Spectrum Reach
  3. Joanna Garland - CW33
  4. Todd Keel - WFAA
  5. Zach Wohldmann - KTVT/KTXA

 

    1. Television/Cable: Local Sales Manager or National Sales Manager
  1. James Perez - KTVT/KTXA
  2. Jennifer Owen Scott - KDFW
  3. Jordan Hutchinson - WFAA
  4. Steve Brooks - Spectrum Reach
  5. Toby Alaniz - Univision

 

    1. Television/Cable: Local General Manager or Director of Sales
  1. Gio Savorgnan - WFAA
  2. Jeff Gurley - KDFW
  3. Jeff Zimmerman - Univision
  4. Matt Flewelling - KTVT/KTXA
  5. Tiffany Celli - Spectrum Reach
  6.  
  7.  

    1. Digital Media Sales: Sales Manager - TV, Radio, Print, OOH
  8. Andrew Yeager - KXAS/KXTX
  9. Jessica Gomez - CW33
  10. Rhonda Peck - iHeart
  11. Rob Weitkamp - WFAA
  12. Russ Wilson - Entercom

 

    1. Digital Media Sales: Account Executive - TV, Radio, Print, OOH
  1. Cortney Matern - KATZ Digital
  2. Drake Kennett - WFAA
  3. Karen Vickery - Entercom
  4. Keith Dodson - KTVT/KTXA
  5. Lindsay Nelson - KXAS/KXTX

 

    1. Television: Traffic - Continuity Management
  1. Denise Johnson - CW33
  2. Illya Roberts - Spectrum Reach
  3. Jennifer Padgett - WFAA
  4. Jessica Hernandez - Univision
  5. Kay Shera - KDFW

 

    1. Rising Star - TV (Local OR National)
  1. Amanda Hightower - Home Team Sports
  2. Ashley King - CW33
  3. Maria Valdez - Univision
  4. Megan James - Spectrum Reach
  5. Tom Buell - WFAA

 

    1. National Television/Cable Rep Firm: Account Executive
  1. Christopher Lumpkin - Cox Reps
  2. Jessica Finlay - TEGNA Sales
  3. Jodie Warner - NBC/Telemundo
  4. Mike Thomas - Ampersand (formerly NCC)
  5. Rob Tisdale - KATZ

 

    1. National Television/Cable Rep Firm: Team Manager
  1. Angela Blanco - KATZ
  2. Bob Cato - TEGNA Sales
  3. Brian Dillon - NBC/Telemundo
  4. Chris Wiedman - Cox Reps
  5. Sandy Cooke - ABC Spot Sales

 

    1. Local Account Executive
  1. Adella Fremstad-Nolden - Radio One
  2. Aimee Holcomb - Univision
  3. Brad Geminder - iHeart
  4. Chase Culp - Cumulus
  5. Elicio Leal - Entercom

 

    1. Local Sales Manager or National Sales Manager
  1. Brent Porterfield - Entercom
  2. Maurice Potts - Radio One
  3. Sarah Taccone - Univision
  4. Tim Gonzales - iHeart

 

    1. Local GM, GSM, or DOS
  1. Mary Rogers - Entercom
  2. RJ Lane - Cumulus
  3. Shawn McCalister - iHeart
  4. Tami Honesty - Radio One

 

    1. Radio: Traffic - Continuity Management
  1. Camisha Loving - Entercom
  2. Cheryl Allum - Cumulus
  3. Janine Hughes - Radio One
  4. Julie Davis - iHeart

 

    1. Rising Star - Radio (Local OR National)
  1. Brooke Mori - Total Traffic and Weather Network
  2. Cesar Corredor - Univision
  3. Connor Paden - iHeart
  4. Elaine Steinfield - Entercom
  5. Kylee Barnette - Cumulus

 

    1. National Radio Rep Firm: Sales Manager
  1. Nicky Cassidy - Entercom
  2. Pete Dits - iHeart National Networks
  3. Robert Fabian - KATZ Radio Group

 

    1. National Radio Rep Firm: Account Executive
  1. Brenda Deaton - KATZ Radio Group
  2. John Buckley - Premiere Radio Networks
  3. Larry Brown - iHeart
  4. Sheryl Hatfield - KATZ Radio Group

 

    1. Digital Media Sales: Account Executive - Digital Exclusive
  1. Ashley Ripp - Pandora
  2. Beth Robertson - Goodway Group
  3. Courtney Curley - MNI
  4. Ellen Aydam - Viant
  5. Kasi Brown - GAMUT
  6.  
  7.  

    1. Digital Media Sales: Sales Manager - Digital Exclusive
  8. Andrew Embuscado - GAMUT
  9. Mike Reid - Pandora
  10. Natalie Canavati - Goodway Group
  11. Patrick Derdeyn - Viant
  12.  
    1. Rising Star - Digital, Print, OOH
  13. Christian Munoz - GAMUT
  14. Emily Todd - Pandora
  15. Lori Bason - OUTFRONT Media

 

    1. Out of Home: Account Executive - Outdoor, Transit, Direct Mail, Experiential
  1. Alyson Patton - National CineMedia
  2. Chris Parker - OUTFRONT Media
  3.  

    1. Out of Home: Sales Manager - Outdoor, Transit, Direct Mail, Experiential

    CJ Blue - OUTFRONT Media